Committees

Commissioners and Committee Members

Butte des Morts Consol Sanit Dist No. 1 (B1)

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Norman R. Zobel 920-379-5109 4/2024
Susanne Jones 920-706-0241 4/2026
Dennis Miller 920-252-2222 4/2028

Rivermoor Sanitary District (W2)

Name Phone Number Term Concurrent to Office
Russ Van Gompel 715-491-5898 4/2023
Earl Peterson 920-379-9337 4/2023
Dale Burghardt 920-582-4486 4/2024
Eric Lang 920-379-1154 4/2024
Matt Woods 920-410-5529 4/2023

Town Sanitary District # 3 of the Town of Winneconne (W3)

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Brian Rhodes 920-841-1008 4/2026
Scott Holland 414-870-1015 4/2024
Mike Paulik 920-420-8901 4/2028
Sue Jones, Deputy Sec/Treas 920-706-0241

Winneconne Sanitary District No. 4 (W4)

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Marilyn Wolf 920-582-7133 4/2024
Ronald Becker 920-582-4674 4/2026
James Wolf 920-582-7133 4/2027

Winneconne Sanitary District No. 5 (W5)

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Bill Slaasted 920-379-0487 (cell) 4/2024
Andrew Grignon 920-582-7874 4/2024
Allen Andersen 920-582-4500 4/2028

Board of Appeals

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Joel Klussendorf 920-420-0234 4/2023
Dale Watson 920-522-3939 4/2025
Howard Linson 920-582-7705 4/2025
Howard Schneider 920-841-7635 4/2024
Bruce Hoffman 920-582-7984 4/2024

Plan Commission

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
Tom Snider 920-582-0281 4/2023
Matt Woods 920-410-5529 4/2025
Chris Murawski 920-582-4490 4/2023
John Yost, III 920-685-6227 4/2024
Earl Peterson 920-379-9337 4/2025
Dave Black (Alt) 920-918-4580 4/2024

Sex Offender Residency Board

Name Phone Number 6-Year Term Expires
David Black 920-918-4580 4/2026
Cindy Jansen 920-284-0434 4/2026
Cindy Mace (Alt) 816-372-3313 4/2026

Zoning Administrator/Building Inspector

Tom Spierowski
Superintendent of Highways Matt Woods
Weed Commissioner Matt Woods
Police and Fire Committee Russ Van Gompel
Dale Burghardt
Town Hall Coordinator Matt Woods
Health and Safety Eric Lang
Earl Peterson